Qiaoshui Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 桥水屋场

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4021 Longitude 111.0226 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaoshui Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoshui Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoshui Wuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchongdang (1.1 nm)
Pingnan (1.9 nm)
Shuixidang (2.1 nm)
Shuanghe (2.1 nm)
Haigangling (2.4 nm)
Baihua Shuxian (2.5 nm)
Niuzhailing (2.8 nm)
Mabeichong (2.9 nm)
Shiping (2.0 nm)
Jiuzitang (2.0 nm)
Qiutianpu (2.5 nm)
Laowu Yuanzi (1.0 nm)
Changjuan (1.1 nm)
Tangchong Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Niucailing (2.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Meitang'ao (2.7 nm)
Shexing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 272 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 96 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 90 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.1 nm SE Shaoyang University
25.4 nm E Shaoyang
26.1 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:15 2016