Shiping, China Page

Other names: 石坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4326 Longitude 111.0086 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34720

Weather Charts


Shiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzitang (0.7 nm)
Shuixidang (1.1 nm)
Qijiapu (1.5 nm)
Mabeichong (1.5 nm)
Baihua Shuxian (2.1 nm)
Duanjiachong (2.2 nm)
Qiangu'ao (2.2 nm)
Shibei (2.3 nm)
Qiutianpu (0.6 nm)
Niaoshu Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Dongtouyin (2.7 nm)
Changjuan (1.9 nm)
Laowu Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Tangchong Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Nanchongdang (1.6 nm)
Qiaoshui Wuchang (2.0 nm)
Shuanghe (2.4 nm)
Pingnan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 73 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm W 270 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 95 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 92 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.6 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station
26.6 nm SE Shaoyang University
26.8 nm SE Shaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016