Majiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 马家庄

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3641 Longitude 111.0178 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 4E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35104

Weather Charts


Majiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shexing (1.2 nm)
Tanjiachong (1.7 nm)
Shishan (1.7 nm)
Niuzhailing (2.3 nm)
Hanjiangbian (2.6 nm)
Haigangling (2.8 nm)
Qiaoshui Wuchang (2.3 nm)
Pingnan (2.3 nm)
Nanchongdang (2.7 nm)
Shuanghe (2.9 nm)
Laowu Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Meitang'ao (1.4 nm)
Laohu'ao (2.1 nm)
Yaojia (1.2 nm)
Yaojiaping (1.2 nm)
Jingtang (1.8 nm)
Jing'e (1.9 nm)
Maojiling (2.5 nm)
Jiucai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 274 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 90 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 98 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.3 nm SE Shaoyang University
24.9 nm E Shaoyang
27.0 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:32 2016