Niucailing, China Page

Other names: 牛才岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4216 Longitude 111.0639 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34721

Weather Charts


Niucailing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niucailing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niucailing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangchong Yuanzi (0.6 nm)
Zengjiayuan (0.7 nm)
Changjuan (1.5 nm)
Laowu Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Qiaoshui Wuchang (2.5 nm)
Shiping (3.0 nm)
Qiutianpu (3.2 nm)
Nanchongdang (3.4 nm)
Jiuzitang (3.6 nm)
Laotanjia (1.8 nm)
Aoxia (3.0 nm)
Hengling (3.1 nm)
Aoxiacun (3.4 nm)
Hongshantang (3.5 nm)
Yangongmiao (3.7 nm)
Niejiadang (1.8 nm)
Daguan (3.2 nm)
Meitang'ao (3.8 nm)
Wenli Luojia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 72 nm W 271 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 94 nm N 18 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.8 nm SE Shaoyang University
23.8 nm SE Shaoyang
25.4 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:09 2016