Qiutianpu, China Page

Other names: 秋田铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4424 Longitude 111.0095 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34717

Weather Charts


Qiutianpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiutianpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiutianpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiapu (1.3 nm)
Mabeichong (1.7 nm)
Shibei (2.0 nm)
Qiangu'ao (2.2 nm)
Duanjiachong (2.5 nm)
Niaoshu Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Dongtouyin (2.2 nm)
Shilingshang (2.5 nm)
Zhaichong (2.5 nm)
Laotanjia (2.4 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Shiping (0.6 nm)
Jiuzitang (1.1 nm)
Shuixidang (1.5 nm)
Nanchongdang (2.2 nm)
Changjuan (2.2 nm)
Laowu Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Qiaoshui Wuchang (2.5 nm)
Baihua Shuxian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 73 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm W 270 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 94 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 92 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NW Xupu South Railway Station
25.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.9 nm SE Shaoyang University
27.0 nm SE Shaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016