Zhushanli, China Page

Other names: 竹山里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6975 Longitude 112.9385 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33696

Weather Charts


Zhushanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leibao'ao (1.0 nm)
Lanniuling (1.9 nm)
Tianliwan (2.1 nm)
Tongni'ao (2.4 nm)
Youshan (3.3 nm)
Jiangshan Hejia (1.0 nm)
Xiejia (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (2.5 nm)
Youxi (3.0 nm)
Hejia (3.2 nm)
Shangkeng Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Youmachong (1.1 nm)
Zengjia (2.5 nm)
Caojiawan (2.7 nm)
Sanjiaopu (2.9 nm)
Niaotang (2.4 nm)
Zhujia (2.5 nm)
Baishiling (3.2 nm)
Lijiadong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 50 nm S 148
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 53 nm N 357
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 74 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
14.9 nm S Xiangnan University
20.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.1 nm S 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:04 2016