Xinjie, China Page

Other names: 新街

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3441 Longitude 111.7933 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34776

Weather Charts


Xinjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouzi Huangjia (1.1 nm)
Guanting Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Baitang Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Baoxiangting (2.8 nm)
Maopingli (0.6 nm)
Niaoshan Lujia (1.5 nm)
Dingtang Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Liaojia (2.2 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.4 nm)
Lutangchong (1.7 nm)
Liangshujiao (1.7 nm)
Yangmeijiangjia (2.3 nm)
Yangmeijiang Jiangjia (2.5 nm)
Meixi (2.5 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (2.9 nm)
Goushiling Chenjia (2.1 nm)
Wendouge (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiaqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 9 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 56 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 60 nm E 75
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 120 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Xiao River
12.0 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
12.2 nm SW Yongzhou
41.7 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:18 2016