Liangshujiao, China Page

Other names: 梁树脚

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3437 Longitude 111.8244 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 28E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35264

Weather Charts


Liangshujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjie (1.7 nm)
Maopingli (1.8 nm)
Zhouzi Huangjia (2.8 nm)
Niaoshan Lujia (1.9 nm)
Liaojia (2.1 nm)
Xiangzikou Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.0 nm)
Meixi (0.9 nm)
Yangjiachong (1.3 nm)
Minzhu (1.6 nm)
Huahuqiao (2.0 nm)
Hanjiazhou (2.3 nm)
Yangmeijiangjia (1.0 nm)
Lutangchong (1.0 nm)
Yangmeijiang Jiangjia (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Jiangpingli (2.8 nm)
Zhujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 11 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 54 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm E 75
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 119 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Xiao River
13.4 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
13.5 nm SW Yongzhou
40.3 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:19 2016