Leidayan, China Page

Other names: 雷打岩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6509 Longitude 111.0118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17605

Weather Charts


Leidayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daojie (2.5 nm)
Fenghuangshan (3.0 nm)
Hujia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Huahe (3.1 nm)
Changwan (2.0 nm)
Yexiangmiao (2.3 nm)
Caijiawan (2.9 nm)
Huping (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiata (3.3 nm)
Huta (3.5 nm)
Huangchang (1.1 nm)
Shihuangsi (1.5 nm)
Kuangdongshan (2.9 nm)
Sujiapo (3.0 nm)
Wangyangqiao (3.3 nm)
Shijiagou (2.1 nm)
Dongyuya (2.1 nm)
Zhamuya (2.6 nm)
Taipingqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 44 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 54 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 59 nm N 24 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 65 nm N 19
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 80 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.0 nm N 111th meridian east
22.8 nm SW Wulingyuan
28.3 nm SW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:06 2016