Yuchawan, China Page

Other names: 鱼叉湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.7225 Longitude 111.0637 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18508

Weather Charts


Yuchawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiaya (2.7 nm)
Tangxiyu (3.0 nm)
Jiangxuyu (1.1 nm)
Miaoping (2.1 nm)
Reshuixi (2.2 nm)
Dingjiagang (2.4 nm)
Dushui (2.9 nm)
Zhongyangshu (3.1 nm)
Daxinchang (3.1 nm)
Shijiagou (2.1 nm)
Qujiawan (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Yanshi (1.0 nm)
Yuangongdu (1.1 nm)
Caijiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhangshuge (2.2 nm)
Kuangdongshan (3.0 nm)
Sangjiaya (3.1 nm)
Changwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 54 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 60 nm N 18
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 75 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N 111th meridian east
19.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.7 nm SW Wulingyuan
33.3 nm SW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:34 2016