Huangjiatang, China Page

Other names: 黄家塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2768 Longitude 111.3728 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192468

Weather Charts


Huangjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maolichong (1.1 nm)
Xichan Dengjia (2.1 nm)
Yancun (2.7 nm)
Shazitian (2.8 nm)
Shuangjing (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiabian (1.5 nm)
Qiaodangtou (1.8 nm)
Jinba (2.3 nm)
Dashuitang (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiangling (3.0 nm)
Gaomachong (1.4 nm)
Changchongpu (1.7 nm)
Xiamashi (1.8 nm)
Ganzitang (3.1 nm)
Fenglinpu (1.7 nm)
Laowu Dengjia (1.8 nm)
Xinli (3.0 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Xintan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 70 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 99 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm E 116
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 96 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
5.6 nm SE Shaoyang University
5.3 nm E Shaoyang
19.2 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:28 2016