Dashuitang, China Page

Other names: 大水塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3166 Longitude 111.3940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203425

Weather Charts


Dashuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaodangtou (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiabian (2.4 nm)
Shabi Jinjia (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiangling (0.7 nm)
Niuwantang (1.5 nm)
Tuziping (1.8 nm)
Maoping Dengjia (1.9 nm)
Shiqiao (2.6 nm)
Chishui (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.0 nm)
Huigongping (1.7 nm)
Jiutouyan (1.8 nm)
Niangxi (2.1 nm)
Xiaguanchong (2.2 nm)
Qiaotu (2.5 nm)
Jinba (0.5 nm)
Changchongpu (2.1 nm)
Huangjiatang (2.6 nm)
Gaomachong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 70 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 97 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm E 118
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 94 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Shaoyang
6.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
7.2 nm S Shaoyang University
16.5 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016