Laowu Dengjia, China Page

Other names: 老屋邓家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2526 Longitude 111.3937 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 253219

Weather Charts


Laowu Dengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Dengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Dengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenglinpu (1.3 nm)
Maolichong (2.9 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Xiamashi (0.8 nm)
Gaomachong (1.1 nm)
Huangjiatang (1.8 nm)
Changchongpu (1.9 nm)
Jinba (3.3 nm)
Qiaodangtou (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiabian (3.4 nm)
Huigongping (3.6 nm)
Ganzitang (2.7 nm)
Wanqiao (3.3 nm)
Xintan (1.3 nm)
Xinli (1.8 nm)
Liuhei (2.7 nm)
Guanludi (3.3 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Meizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 89 nm E 116
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 100 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 96 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
3.7 nm SE Shaoyang University
3.9 nm E Shaoyang
20.2 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016