Yancun, China Page

Other names: 严村

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3078 Longitude 111.3361 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100503

Weather Charts


Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liufangtou (0.8 nm)
Fachong (1.3 nm)
Damiaobian (1.9 nm)
Shihulu (2.5 nm)
Huangtuling (3.2 nm)
Shuangjing (0.3 nm)
Outangbian (0.8 nm)
Zhushan (2.3 nm)
Shabi Jinjia (2.6 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiabian (1.2 nm)
Qiaodangtou (1.9 nm)
Huangjiatang (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiangling (2.8 nm)
Niuwantang (3.0 nm)
Xichan Dengjia (0.8 nm)
Shazitian (1.1 nm)
Maolichong (1.6 nm)
Bashang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 73 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 97 nm N 9 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 93 nm E 117
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 97 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
7.8 nm SE Shaoyang
8.2 nm SE Shaoyang University
18.3 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:33 2016