Ganzitang, China Page

Other names: 柑子塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2841 Longitude 111.4296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 286510

Weather Charts


Ganzitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changchongpu (1.4 nm)
Gaomachong (1.8 nm)
Xiamashi (1.9 nm)
Jinba (2.2 nm)
Laowu Dengjia (2.7 nm)
Huigongping (1.4 nm)
Niangxi (1.5 nm)
Baishu Liangjia (1.8 nm)
Jiutouyan (2.6 nm)
Qiaotu (2.6 nm)
Dashuitang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Shawan (2.8 nm)
Xiaguanchong (3.1 nm)
Wanqiao (0.9 nm)
Dengjiachong (1.5 nm)
Fengjiangxi (1.6 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.1 nm)
Miao'er (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 67 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 88 nm E 117
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 98 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 93 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Shaoyang
4.8 nm S Shaoyang University
5.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.9 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:16 2016