Hejia, China Page

Other names: 何家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4717 Longitude 112.1133 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22657

Weather Charts


Hejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongziping (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Beishan (2.2 nm)
Zengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Dashuiping (1.1 nm)
Zhaitou (1.4 nm)
Jubei (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiachong (3.1 nm)
Dongmaoshan (3.4 nm)
Shuiyuantou (3.3 nm)
Jiexin (1.5 nm)
Zongshi (2.1 nm)
Sanlingsancun (2.1 nm)
Zongguanmiao (2.3 nm)
Damushan (2.8 nm)
Yanguilin (3.2 nm)
Maoliping (1.5 nm)
Litouzui (2.3 nm)
Hejia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 79 nm N 31
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm E 112
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 90 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.1 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
38.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
43.7 nm S 112th meridian east
43.4 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:00 2016