Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4518 Longitude 112.0824 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 4' 57E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25724

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninglanxu (1.7 nm)
Xiazhaigang (2.2 nm)
Qingshanwei (2.5 nm)
Shaoshui (2.6 nm)
Lanpingxu (3.1 nm)
Taoyuandong (3.2 nm)
Tongziping (1.0 nm)
Beishan (1.8 nm)
Zengjiashan (2.8 nm)
Zhaitou (2.9 nm)
Jubei (3.5 nm)
Maoliping (1.9 nm)
Hejia (2.1 nm)
Dashuiping (3.1 nm)
Litouzui (1.4 nm)
Laowudi (1.8 nm)
Dawudi (2.8 nm)
Taoshuping (3.4 nm)
Peijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm N 32
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm E 111
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 92 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
38.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
42.3 nm S 112th meridian east
42.8 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:26 2016