Jiexin, China Page

Other names: 界新

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4763 Longitude 112.1397 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 23E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Jiexin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiexin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiexin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuiping (1.0 nm)
Hejia (1.5 nm)
Zhaitou (2.0 nm)
Tongziping (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiachong (2.2 nm) Sanlingsancun (0.8 nm)
Zongguanmiao (1.1 nm)
Damushan (1.5 nm)
Zhelan (2.2 nm)
Liujingfu (2.6 nm)
Baiyuedong (2.7 nm)
Simaochong (3.2 nm)
Qishijiao (3.2 nm)
Zongshi (0.9 nm)
Maoliping (2.2 nm)
Yanguilin (2.4 nm)
Hejia (2.6 nm)
Chengjia (2.8 nm)
Litouzui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm N 31
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm E 113
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
36.4 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
43.2 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
44.2 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:28 2016