Dashuiping, China Page

Other names: 大水坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4865 Longitude 112.1254 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21916

Weather Charts


Dashuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaitou (1.0 nm)
Tongziping (2.3 nm)
Jubei (2.4 nm)
Beishan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiachong (2.0 nm)
Dongmaoshan (2.6 nm)
Shangxiacun (3.1 nm)
Laotatou (3.1 nm)
Jiexin (1.0 nm)
Sanlingsancun (1.3 nm)
Zongshi (1.9 nm)
Zongguanmiao (2.1 nm)
Damushan (2.5 nm)
Zhelan (2.7 nm)
Hejia (1.1 nm)
Maoliping (2.4 nm)
Hejia (3.3 nm)
Yanguilin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 77 nm N 31
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm E 113
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
38.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
44.0 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
44.7 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:50 2016