Damushan, China Page

Other names: 大木山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4655 Longitude 112.1647 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Damushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zongguanmiao (0.5 nm)
Zongshi (0.7 nm)
Jiexin (1.5 nm)
Dashuiping (2.5 nm)
Maoliping (2.8 nm)
Hejia (2.8 nm)
Sanlingsancun (1.4 nm)
Zhelan (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiachong (2.9 nm)
Simaochong (2.9 nm)
Baiyuedong (1.2 nm)
Liujingfu (1.3 nm)
Qishijiao (1.8 nm)
Shuiyuantou (2.3 nm)
Yanguilin (1.3 nm)
Chengjia (1.8 nm)
Hejia (2.3 nm)
Taoyuanba (2.5 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 77 nm N 30
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 74 nm E 112
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
37.9 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
42.2 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
43.9 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:50 2016