Shabi Jinjia, China Page

Other names: 沙比金家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3464 Longitude 111.3575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75040

Weather Charts


Shabi Jinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabi Jinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabi Jinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushan (0.9 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Fachong (2.8 nm)
Danichong (1.3 nm)
Banzhushan (2.8 nm)
Shiqiao (1.1 nm)
Niuwantang (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiangling (2.0 nm)
Maoping Dengjia (1.9 nm)
Jiangkou Dengjia (2.3 nm)
Dashuitang (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Outangbian (2.3 nm)
Qiaodangtou (2.5 nm)
Shuangjing (2.5 nm)
Yancun (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiabian (3.0 nm)
Liufangtou (2.9 nm)
Xichan Dengjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 95 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 93 nm E 118
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 95 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Shaoyang
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.5 nm SE Shaoyang University
15.7 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016