Huigongping, China Page

Other names: 会公坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3074 Longitude 111.4234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 255394

Weather Charts


Huigongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huigongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huigongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinba (1.4 nm)
Dashuitang (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiangling (2.3 nm)
Jiutouyan (1.2 nm)
Qiaotu (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Xiaguanchong (1.8 nm)
Tuziping (2.0 nm)
Chishui (2.8 nm)
Niangxi (0.5 nm)
Baishu Liangjia (1.5 nm)
Dengjiachong (2.4 nm)
Shawan (2.3 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.5 nm)
Ganzitang (1.4 nm)
Changchongpu (1.8 nm)
Wanqiao (1.9 nm)
Gaomachong (2.6 nm)
Fengjiangxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 68 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 97 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 89 nm E 118
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 93 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Shaoyang
6.3 nm S Shaoyang University
6.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.6 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:54 2016