Tuziping, China Page

Other names: 兔子坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3405 Longitude 111.4143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170483

Weather Charts


Tuziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping Dengjia (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiangling (1.8 nm)
Niuwantang (1.8 nm)
Shiqiao (2.3 nm)
Chishui (0.9 nm)
Jiangkou Dengjia (1.8 nm)
Huangjia (2.2 nm)
Xiaguanchong (0.8 nm)
Qiaotu (1.5 nm)
Xiaohuangtang (2.2 nm)
Tangrenqiao (2.2 nm)
Bajiaotang (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (0.8 nm)
Jiutouyan (1.0 nm)
Dashuitang (1.8 nm)
Huigongping (2.0 nm)
Jinba (2.1 nm)
Niangxi (2.1 nm)
Baishu Liangjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 95 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm E 119
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 92 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Shaoyang
8.3 nm S Shaoyang University
8.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.8 nm N Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:16 2016