Kabihu, China Page

Other names: 卡壁湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0037 Longitude 109.9015 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Kabihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangonggang (1.5 nm)
Yula (2.0 nm)
Ruxi (2.7 nm)
Beimenchong (2.9 nm)
Lingxi (3.0 nm)
Liandonggang (1.1 nm)
Jinguo (1.4 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Tangfangshang (2.4 nm)
Shushuzan (2.7 nm)
Zhangmuqiao (3.7 nm)
Cebalang (1.1 nm)
Bosheping (2.3 nm)
Boxueping (2.3 nm)
Xiabiexie (2.5 nm)
Lianshanwan (1.6 nm)
Zeshu (2.0 nm)
Biexietang (3.3 nm)
Zhugenpo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 29 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 81 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 124 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Tusi Sites
6.2 nm NE Kesha Township
12.0 nm N Tawo
10.8 nm E Shidixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016