Zhugenpo, China Page

Other names: 竹根坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9451 Longitude 109.8828 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Zhugenpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugenpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugenpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongping (2.6 nm)
Yizan (3.4 nm)
Shidihu (3.7 nm)
Zeshu (1.8 nm)
Lianshanwan (2.1 nm)
Yula (3.1 nm)
Kabihu (3.7 nm)
Ruxi (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiapo (3.7 nm)
Biexietang (1.2 nm)
Mixigou (1.7 nm)
Huangtupo (2.7 nm)
Kedong (2.8 nm)
Yasongxi (3.3 nm)
Xiabiexie (3.7 nm)
Danabi (2.5 nm)
Qieji (2.9 nm)
Xizuo (3.6 nm)
Tang'erbao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 30 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 70 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm N 346 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Tusi Sites
9.8 nm N Kesha Township
14.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.2 nm S Guzhangian
13.0 nm NE Shidixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016