Ganyumiao, China Page

Other names: 干鱼庙

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9535 Longitude 110.9699 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15812

Weather Charts


Ganyumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganyumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganyumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeqingya (1.6 nm)
Yatou (2.5 nm)
Yantaijie (2.5 nm)
Shishixi (2.7 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Huaziping (3.0 nm)
Laowuchang (1.9 nm)
Guniutan (2.4 nm)
Datianjie (2.5 nm)
Chejiaping (3.2 nm)
Hejiarong (2.0 nm)
Tianjia Jiaoshang (2.1 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.1 nm)
Xiagong Jiashan (2.5 nm)
Yezhuxi (2.6 nm)
Shiqiaogang (0.9 nm)
Liaogongxi (1.8 nm)
Banxi (2.0 nm)
Jiajiajie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 29 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 106 nm N 39
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 112 nm S 216 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 108 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm S List of power stations in China
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.1 nm NW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016