Xiwanli, China Page

Other names: 西湾里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8835 Longitude 111.0191 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13483

Weather Charts


Xiwanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizigou (1.5 nm)
Wutongyu (2.5 nm)
Dianjiawan (2.7 nm)
Banxi (3.2 nm)
Liangchagang (1.8 nm)
Yezhuxi (3.0 nm)
Shuxi (2.9 nm)
Sanwangpo (3.1 nm)
Liaogongxi (3.1 nm)
Zhujiashan (4.0 nm)
Liangchakou (1.7 nm)
Yanglaoping (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaxi (2.9 nm)
Dongyangxi (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhou (3.5 nm)
Yanjiaxi (1.5 nm)
Baishuidong (2.5 nm)
Baishixi (3.2 nm)
Wanyangxi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 32 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 32 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 108 nm N 37
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 111 nm S 219 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
8.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
23.1 nm NW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016