Zhuzixia, China Page

Other names: 竹字下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3516 Longitude 117.6531 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zhuzixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshihao (2.4 nm)
Dashakenggou (3.7 nm)
Shangqihao (1.6 nm)
Zhuzishang (3.0 nm)
Zhongshihao (3.8 nm)
Shangshihao (4.5 nm)
Ruyishan (5.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (5.0 nm)
Changpanzi (2.7 nm)
Shangchang (4.3 nm)
Diaowo Goumen (0.7 nm)
Nantai (2.3 nm)
Luotuotou (2.4 nm)
Fengfugou (2.8 nm)
Yingou (3.6 nm)
Qihao (4.2 nm)
Daiyinxia (4.1 nm)
Sihao (4.6 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm E 102
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 56 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 80 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E 118th meridian east
24.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
29.2 nm W 117th meridian east
54.0 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:31 2016