Qihao, China Page

Other names: 七号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2829 Longitude 117.6329 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Qihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhao (2.4 nm)
Liuhao (3.7 nm)
Nantai (2.0 nm)
Fengfugou (1.9 nm)
Diaowo Goumen (3.8 nm)
Zhuzixia (4.2 nm)
Sanshihao (5.1 nm)
Shangqihao (5.7 nm)
Yingou (1.3 nm)
Luotuotou (2.9 nm)
Sihao (2.6 nm)
Daiyinshang (2.8 nm)
Daiyinxia (3.1 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (4.1 nm)
Shihao (3.8 nm)
Xinjiaying (3.4 nm)
Shibahao (4.4 nm)
Wuhao (5.3 nm)
Huihan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm E 97
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 56 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 76 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
16.3 nm E 118th meridian east
29.2 nm W 117th meridian east
54.0 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:01 2016