Fengfugou, China Page

Other names: 丰富沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3133 Longitude 117.6177 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Fengfugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengfugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengfugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhao (2.4 nm) Zhuzixia (2.8 nm)
Sanshihao (3.1 nm)
Shangqihao (4.0 nm)
Dashakenggou (4.1 nm)
Zhuzishang (5.1 nm)
Sanshiwuhao (5.0 nm)
Zhongshihao (5.6 nm)
Erdaogou (5.2 nm)
Nantai (0.8 nm)
Yingou (2.3 nm)
Diaowo Goumen (2.7 nm)
Luotuotou (2.8 nm)
Sihao (3.8 nm)
Daiyinxia (3.9 nm)
Qihao (1.9 nm)
Liuhao (4.4 nm)
Daiyinshang (4.5 nm)
Shihao (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm E 99
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 77 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm E 118th meridian east
22.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
28.1 nm W 117th meridian east
56.2 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:08 2016