Shangshihao, China Page

Other names: 上十号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.4140 Longitude 117.5953 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangshihao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshihao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daozi Wopu (1.1 nm)
Erdaogou (2.7 nm)
Xiwanzi (3.2 nm)
Sandaogoumen (4.1 nm)
Sandaogou (4.2 nm)
Dujiadian (4.0 nm)
Bei'erdaogou (5.1 nm)
Dashitou (5.2 nm)
Danancha (4.9 nm)
Erpan (5.0 nm)
Zhongshihao (0.9 nm)
Zhuzishang (1.7 nm)
Ruyishan (3.2 nm)
Sanshiwuhao (2.2 nm)
Dashakenggou (2.6 nm)
Sanshihao (3.0 nm)
Shangqihao (3.1 nm)
Zhuzixia (4.5 nm)
Diaowo Goumen (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm E 105
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 59 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 81 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E 118th meridian east
28.7 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
26.4 nm W 117th meridian east
50.1 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:02 2016