Yingou, China Page

Other names: 银沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2916 Longitude 117.6603 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Yingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihao (1.3 nm)
Fengfugou (2.3 nm)
Sanhao (3.6 nm)
Luotuotou (1.7 nm)
Nantai (1.8 nm)
Diaowo Goumen (3.1 nm)
Zhuzixia (3.6 nm)
Shangqihao (5.2 nm)
Changpanzi (4.9 nm)
Sanshihao (5.1 nm)
Sihao (1.5 nm)
Daiyinxia (1.8 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (2.8 nm)
Baiyungao (3.3 nm)
Daiyinshang (2.3 nm)
Xinjiaying (3.3 nm)
Shibahao (4.4 nm)
Shihao (4.7 nm)
Wudaochuan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 53 nm E 98
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 77 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E 118th meridian east
20.9 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
30.2 nm W 117th meridian east
54.0 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:02 2016