Zhihetang, China Page

Other names: 致和堂

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0957 Longitude 118.2661 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7295

Weather Charts


Zhihetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiaying (1.4 nm)
Jieying (3.0 nm)
Ergou (4.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.9 nm)
Xiajuzi (2.1 nm)
Xiayuan (3.4 nm)
Dayingzi (4.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.7 nm)
Huangdi (5.0 nm)
Dadi (5.1 nm)
Sujiagounao (4.8 nm)
Shanshenmiao (1.9 nm)
Taiping (2.4 nm)
Jiudaohe (3.3 nm)
Xiawudaohe (3.7 nm)
Shihugoumen (3.6 nm)
Dashanzui (1.7 nm)
Xia'erdao Hezi (3.0 nm)
Huaying (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm E 121
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 62 nm S 196
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 83 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 86 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W List of the highest statues
15.3 nm W Puning Temple
15.4 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple
16.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:05 2016