Shuangmiao, China Page

Other names: 双庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1395 Longitude 118.3231 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7249

Weather Charts


Shuangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (2.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.3 nm)
Huangdi (3.9 nm)
Xiajuzi (3.9 nm)
Xiayuan (4.0 nm)
Hongshili (3.4 nm)
Suojiagoumen (4.4 nm)
Zhoujiayingzi (5.1 nm)
Shidaohe (1.7 nm)
Yangying (3.2 nm)
Biaoche (4.0 nm)
Jiudaohe (1.4 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Shihugoumen (2.8 nm)
Shanshenmiao (3.6 nm)
Zhihetang (3.7 nm)
Dashanzui (4.6 nm)
Xiawudaohe (5.0 nm)
Xiayingzi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm E 131
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 65 nm S 197
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 86 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 89 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
18.6 nm SW List of the highest statues
18.6 nm SW Puning Temple
18.7 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016