Dadi, China Page

Other names: 大地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1720 Longitude 118.2141 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7211

Weather Charts


Dadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiemudonggou (1.9 nm)
Songshudi (2.7 nm)
Zhuanjiaofang (3.2 nm)
Luhugou (2.1 nm)
Fangmachang (2.8 nm)
Shanxiying (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiayingzi (3.3 nm)
Wujia Hedong (4.2 nm)
Wujia Xishan (4.6 nm)
Huangdi (1.8 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.9 nm)
Sujiagounao (1.4 nm)
Xiayuan (1.8 nm)
Xiajuzi (3.0 nm)
Jieying (3.2 nm)
Moshigou (3.4 nm)
Weijiaying (5.0 nm)
Zhihetang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm E 127
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 65 nm S 193
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 87 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 91 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Qijia, Longhua County
15.4 nm SW List of the highest statues
15.4 nm SW Puning Temple
15.4 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:12 2016