Xiajuzi, China Page

Other names: 下局子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1255 Longitude 118.2397 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7262

Weather Charts


Xiajuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieying (1.5 nm)
Sujiagounao (2.7 nm)
Moshigou (3.5 nm)
Songshudi (3.7 nm)
Laoshaoguo (4.2 nm)
Xiayuan (1.3 nm)
Dadi (3.0 nm)
Huangdi (3.2 nm)
Dayingzi (2.9 nm)
Xiemudonggou (4.3 nm)
Luhugou (5.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.6 nm)
Shanshenmiao (4.0 nm)
Taiping (3.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.9 nm)
Weijiaying (2.1 nm)
Zhihetang (2.1 nm)
Dashanzui (3.8 nm)
Xia'erdao Hezi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm E 123
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 194
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 72 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 85 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 88 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW List of the highest statues
14.9 nm SW Puning Temple
14.9 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple
15.6 nm SW Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016