Sujiagounao, China Page

Other names: 苏家沟脑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1550 Longitude 118.1942 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7227

Weather Charts


Sujiagounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiagounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiagounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshudi (1.4 nm)
Moshigou (2.0 nm)
Chiyingzi (3.4 nm)
Xinglongshan (3.8 nm)
Dajiugang (4.2 nm)
Dadi (1.4 nm)
Xiemudonggou (1.6 nm)
Luhugou (3.0 nm)
Zhuanjiaofang (3.4 nm)
Shanxiying (4.3 nm)
Fangmachang (4.1 nm)
Xiayuan (1.9 nm)
Xiajuzi (2.7 nm)
Huangdi (3.0 nm)
Baimiaozi (4.0 nm)
Dayingzi (4.0 nm)
Jieying (2.2 nm)
Laoshaoguo (4.3 nm)
Weijiaying (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm E 124
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 64 nm S 192
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 72 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 86 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 89 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW List of the highest statues
14.0 nm SW Puning Temple
14.0 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple
14.8 nm SW Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:39 2016