Zhengjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 郑家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8491 Longitude 117.1772 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2979

Weather Charts


Zhengjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langtou Liangdixia (2.5 nm)
Hualianniu (4.4 nm)
Kalun (4.4 nm)
Mengkui (2.7 nm)
Sihetang (3.3 nm)
Dayingzi (3.3 nm)
Hejiaying (3.9 nm)
Yutaifeng (5.1 nm)
Wanjiagou (5.6 nm)
Zhaojia Yingzi (6.0 nm)
Xiamajiadian (1.0 nm)
Talianggou (2.4 nm)
Baishijian (4.3 nm)
Xiaojiaying (1.9 nm)
Dajianchang Xiancun (2.8 nm)
Sandaocha (3.9 nm)
Xiayingzi (4.4 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (4.4 nm)
Madao Gounao (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 43 nm S 215
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 94 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
35.0 nm N 117th meridian east
32.2 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
32.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:08 2016