Baishijian, China Page

Other names: 白石碱

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8041 Longitude 117.2526 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Baishijian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishijian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayingzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiaying (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia Wopu (4.3 nm)
Talianggou (2.8 nm)
Kala (2.8 nm)
Xiamajiadian (4.3 nm)
Mengkui (5.0 nm)
Sidaocha (4.9 nm)
Cungongsuo (2.5 nm)
Minjiaying (3.6 nm)
Sili (4.3 nm)
Naohai Goumen (4.4 nm)
Yujia Wopu (2.2 nm)
Beiliang (3.0 nm)
Changlinzi (3.7 nm)
Kanchang Goumen (4.3 nm)
Dongcha (4.0 nm)
Daluobu Gouli (5.2 nm)
Shangtuchengzi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 43 nm S 221
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 74 nm E 72
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
35.3 nm SE Longhua County
38.4 nm N 117th meridian east
34.7 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016