Zhaojia, China Page

Other names: 赵家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2872 Longitude 114.8886 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9702

Weather Charts


Zhaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiping (2.6 nm)
Shijiagou (3.5 nm)
Lijiawan (3.8 nm)
Yinjiagou (4.7 nm)
Shuimogou (4.5 nm)
Chaijialiang (2.1 nm)
Jiaojiaquan (3.6 nm)
Guojiasi (4.8 nm)
Nantun (5.1 nm)
Hanjiapo (4.9 nm)
Dongyangcheng (5.6 nm)
Xiyangcheng (5.7 nm)
Guojia (2.5 nm)
Qian'erling (4.0 nm)
Mayashui (4.9 nm)
Xiyaogou (5.0 nm)
Fujiabu (2.5 nm)
Dongjian (4.8 nm)
Nanliushui (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 27 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 48 nm E 83
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 57 nm E 76
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 65 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 75 nm E 113 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N Xuanhua District
19.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
20.0 nm N Xuanhua Railway Station
19.0 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016