Nanliushui, China Page

Other names: 南流水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2093 Longitude 114.8312 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Nanliushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiazhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Chaoyanggou (2.9 nm)
Dongshagou (4.4 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.7 nm)
Xiping (3.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.7 nm)
Jiangjialiang (4.9 nm)
Shijiagou (5.8 nm)
Zhaojia (5.4 nm)
Shuimogou (6.2 nm)
Shiyaoshui (3.5 nm)
Dongjian (3.6 nm)
Fujiabu (4.3 nm)
Motianling (3.8 nm)
Hongyawan (3.5 nm)
Caojiagou (4.8 nm)
Hanzhuangzi (5.0 nm)
Manpo (5.4 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 32 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 51 nm E 78
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 60 nm E 72
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 75 nm E 109 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm N Xuanhua District
24.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
25.3 nm NE Xuanhua Railway Station
22.7 nm NW Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:29 2016