Yinjiagou, China Page

Other names: 殷家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2335 Longitude 114.8124 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9308

Weather Charts


Yinjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyanggou (2.3 nm)
Jiangjialiang (3.3 nm)
Dajingtou (4.7 nm)
Yangjiayao (4.5 nm)
Shixiali (4.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Xiping (2.4 nm)
Shijiagou (4.3 nm)
Shuimogou (4.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (5.5 nm)
Zhaojia (4.7 nm)
Fujiabu (4.6 nm)
Dongjian (4.7 nm)
Nanliushui (1.7 nm)
Jiazhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Motianling (5.0 nm)
Dongshagou (4.9 nm)
Hongyawan (5.2 nm)
Shiyaoshui (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 30 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 52 nm E 80
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 61 nm E 74
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 77 nm E 110 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NE Xuanhua District
23.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
21.1 nm NW Zhaohua Temple
24.3 nm NE Xuanhua Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:36 2016