Hejiatai, China Page

Other names: 何家台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6505 Longitude 118.7095 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Hejiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaozhangzi (1.3 nm)
Banchenggou Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Gushanzi (2.9 nm)
Sanzuomiao (3.0 nm)
Beigou (3.5 nm)
Gouli (1.8 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.8 nm)
Donglizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Yushugou (3.1 nm)
Wangbaogou (1.8 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.2 nm)
Dazigou (3.6 nm)
Fanjiagoumen (3.5 nm)
Fanzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Tuniuzi (1.7 nm)
Shangbancheng (2.7 nm)
Tiaogou (3.8 nm)
Linggen (4.2 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm N 355
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 49 nm W 229
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 64 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm E 119th meridian east
20.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.0 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:32 2016