Zhaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 赵家坪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3165 Longitude 114.7614 Altitude (feet) 3589
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 1093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9984

Weather Charts


Zhaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshagou (1.2 nm)
Daheigou (1.9 nm)
Heiyan (3.0 nm)
Xiashagou (3.5 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Langdonggou (4.6 nm)
Jijiatuan (2.1 nm)
Hutuodian (3.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Shijiayao (4.0 nm)
Yangtianzhuang (4.9 nm)
Duanjiaying (4.6 nm)
Shuimogou (1.5 nm)
Shijiagou (2.6 nm)
Hanjiapo (3.2 nm)
Jiangjialiang (3.0 nm)
Shixiali (3.7 nm)
Lijiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 26 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 53 nm E 85
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 62 nm E 79
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 81 nm E 112 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW Zhaohua Temple
20.3 nm NE Xuanhua District
20.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
21.9 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:53 2016