Motianling, China Page

Other names: 摩天岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1504 Longitude 114.8000 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Motianling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motianling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motianling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manpo (1.9 nm)
Dongshagou (2.2 nm)
Nanbaishan (2.9 nm)
Beibaishan (3.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dajingtou (4.3 nm)
Jiazhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Nanliushui (3.8 nm)
Chaoyanggou (4.3 nm)
Yinjiagou (5.0 nm)
Caojiagou (3.3 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Hongyawan (3.9 nm)
Shiyaoshui (4.3 nm)
Hanzhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Yujian (3.2 nm)
Mujing (4.0 nm)
Yandunzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 35 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 53 nm E 74
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 63 nm E 70
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 76 nm E 106 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
24.3 nm NW Zhaohua Temple
28.1 nm N Xuanhua District
28.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:58 2016