Shibahao, China Page

Other names: 十八号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2200 Longitude 117.6828 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shibahao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibahao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihao (3.1 nm)
Wuhao (3.4 nm)
Xinjiaying (1.2 nm)
Daiyinshang (2.4 nm)
Sihao (3.6 nm)
Yingou (4.4 nm)
Baiyungao (4.1 nm)
Daiyinxia (4.5 nm)
Qihao (4.4 nm)
Luoshihao (3.2 nm)
Shihao (3.2 nm)
Wudaochuan (1.2 nm)
Huihan (1.7 nm)
Shiwuhao (2.7 nm)
Luoliuhao (3.7 nm)
Shaliba (4.4 nm)
Qihao (3.9 nm)
Fuchengzi (4.5 nm)
Jiuhao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 51 nm E 93
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 54 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 74 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
14.1 nm E 118th meridian east
32.5 nm W 117th meridian east
49.6 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:33 2016