Donghe, China Page

Other names: 东河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2782 Longitude 119.4166 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 60E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Donghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiahe (1.4 nm)
Zhuanwayao (2.5 nm)
Kongzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Heigoukou (0.7 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.1 nm)
Xiaoheigou (2.5 nm)
Xuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.6 nm)
Huangtukan (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Qihe (2.9 nm)
Shuangling (3.4 nm)
Nanligou (0.8 nm)
Tuhutong (1.7 nm)
Niuxinshan (2.4 nm)
Dianzigou (3.3 nm)
Shuiquanzi (3.8 nm)
Wangzhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 43 nm E 88
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm N 318
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
19.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
23.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
23.3 nm S Liren college


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016