Qihe, China Page

Other names: 起河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2986 Longitude 119.4740 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6891

Weather Charts


Qihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtukan (1.0 nm)
Heigoukou (2.2 nm)
Donghe (2.9 nm)
Shuangling (0.7 nm)
Donggang (1.3 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Nanganshu (2.6 nm)
Tianzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Beiganshu (3.1 nm)
Luzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Luoquangou (2.2 nm)
Liushuwan (2.4 nm)
Shengshuiquan (2.8 nm)
Luozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Anzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Sanjianfang (1.6 nm)
Boluotaizi (3.3 nm)
Sangshu Wopu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm E 89
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm N 315
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
22.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
24.0 nm S Liren college


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016