Chenjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 陈家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0429 Longitude 119.1252 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Wopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyu (1.0 nm)
Dongwuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaxinglongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhongyukou (3.0 nm)
Chengjiaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Yanheying (3.0 nm)
Ganjian (1.3 nm)
Dugezhuang (2.6 nm)
Wujiagou (3.2 nm)
Hekou (3.6 nm)
Xiaobaoyu (4.1 nm)
Maguying (1.8 nm)
Beizhang Gezhuang (2.1 nm)
Lugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Pingfangdian (1.3 nm)
Huangtukan (1.9 nm)
Liangrenzhuang (2.2 nm)
Fuguizhuang (2.4 nm)
Huatai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 55 nm N 338
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm W 243
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
17.6 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
19.7 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
20.9 nm SE Liren college


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:38 2016