Pangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 庞家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6918 Longitude 114.4467 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 48E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35373

Weather Charts


Pangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiagou (0.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Lujiayu (2.2 nm)
Weijiayu (2.9 nm)
Dongshan (3.5 nm)
Dongchengpu (3.8 nm)
Shuiquan (4.0 nm)
Lulugou (1.5 nm)
Neihe (1.8 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Beichi'an (2.9 nm)
Xishawan (3.8 nm)
Ershimudi (4.8 nm)
Lianhuagou (1.7 nm)
Xishiqiu (2.4 nm)
Jicun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shuiquan (3.1 nm)
Qijiayu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 27 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 51 nm E 80
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 86 nm N 315
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 93 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Jiukouzi Township
9.8 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
9.8 nm S Yuting Township
12.5 nm S Shangbei
11.9 nm SE Nanqiao, Xingtang County
12.0 nm E Quyang County
12.2 nm E Beiyue Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:10 2016